Is Red Tractor Australian Rolled Oats | 1kg Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • australian wholegrain oats

australian wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a hearty, chewy texture that softens to a creamy consistency when cooked; commonly used for porridge, overnight oats, baking, smoothies, and muesli. Customer reviews often note consistent quality, easy preparation, and good value, with occasional comments about packaging and freshness variability and mild aroma noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Wholegrain Oats (100%)

Check Red Tractor Australian Rolled Oats | 1kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Roll, Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal PrepCooking