Is Red Tractor Foods Natural Instant Protein Oats Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- australian wholegrain oats
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Wholegrain Oats (75%), Waltanna Golden Flaxseed Flakes, Almond Meal. Contains: Gluten And Almond. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk And Soy.
Check Red Tractor Foods Natural Instant Protein Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Tractor Foods Natural Instant Protein Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
About this product
Grain · Dried


