Is Red Tractor Foods Paleo Protein Raw Superfood Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- natural diced almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flaxseed Brown, Kibbled Sunflower Seeds, Natural Diced Almonds, Golden Flax Crumble, Chia Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sesame Seeds. Contains Sesame Seeds And Almonds. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Other Tree Nuts And Gluten.
Check Red Tractor Foods Paleo Protein Raw Superfood Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Tractor Foods Paleo Protein Raw Superfood Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried, Pouch


