Is Red Tractor Protein Creamy Style Instant Oats Original 750g Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, mildly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that many reviewers often describe as spoonable and comforting. Commonly heated or mixed cold, served for breakfast or a quick snack and combined with toppings or mix-ins. Reviews note overall convenience and creaminess alongside occasional reports of bland or uneven consistency.

Description
Rich, mildly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that many reviewers often describe as spoonable and comforting. Commonly heated or mixed cold, served for breakfast or a quick snack and combined with toppings or mix-ins. Reviews note overall convenience and creaminess alongside occasional reports of bland or uneven consistency.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Instant Oats (89%), Soy Protein Crisp (11%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca, Starch, Soy, Lecithin, Salt).
Check Red Tractor Protein Creamy Style Instant Oats Original 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Tractor Protein Creamy Style Instant Oats Original 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Tractor Protein Creamy Style Instant Oats Original 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


