Is Red Tractor Protein Granola Clusters Apple Caramel Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Wholegrain Oats (43%) [rolled Oats, Oat Flour], Peanut Butter, Corn Fibre, Natural Sweetener Erythritol, Prebiotic Chicory Root Fibre, Soy Protein Flakes (5%), Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Dried Apples (2.5%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Caramel Flavours, Natural Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant). Contains Gluten (oat), Peanuts, And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Other Gluten (wheat), Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Egg, Sulphites, And Lupin.

Check Red Tractor Protein Granola Clusters Apple Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep