Is Red Tractor Protein Granola Clusters Apple Caramel Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural caramel flavours
natural caramel flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Wholegrain Oats (43%) [rolled Oats, Oat Flour], Peanut Butter, Corn Fibre, Natural Sweetener Erythritol, Prebiotic Chicory Root Fibre, Soy Protein Flakes (5%), Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Dried Apples (2.5%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Caramel Flavours, Natural Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant). Contains Gluten (oat), Peanuts, And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Other Gluten (wheat), Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Egg, Sulphites, And Lupin.
Check Red Tractor Protein Granola Clusters Apple Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Tractor Protein Granola Clusters Apple Caramel Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


