Is RED VELVET CAKE MIX, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CAKE MEAL (GROUND MATZO MADE FROM PASSOVER WHEAT FLOUR AND WATER), PALM OIL, POTATO STARCH, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, GLYCEROL MONOOLEATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FD&C RED #40, AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check RED VELVET CAKE MIX, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED VELVET CAKE MIX, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking


