Is Red Velvet Cake Slice, 6 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

red velvet cake blank (sugar, flour, vegetable oil (soybean, cottonseed), water, cocoa, egg, food starch, soy flour, dextrose, bicarbonate of soda, sodium pyrophosphate, salt, lecithin, red cabbage color, beet color, natural flavor, monocalcium phosphate, guar gum, xanthan gum, cellulose gum), icing (cream cheese (pasteurized cream and milk, milk proteins, natural acids, cheese culture, salt, xanthan, carob bean and guar gums), powdered sugar-non (cane sugar, cornstarch), butter (cream, salt), natural flavors), vanilla extract (water, alcohol, vanilla bean extractives)

Check Red Velvet Cake Slice, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Velvet Cake Slice, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking