Is Red Velvet Caramel Marshmallows Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- evaporated milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Evaporated Milk, Brown Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Sea Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Beet Juice, Glycerin
Check Red Velvet Caramel Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Velvet Caramel Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing


