Is RED VELVET CHOCOLATE CHIP + PREBIOTICS, RED VELVET CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic brown rice dairy alternative
organic brown rice dairy alternative
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER PROTEIN) ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC PREBIOTIC BLEND (ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC RICE MILK (ORGANIC BROWN RICE DAIRY ALTERNATIVE), ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (100% CACAO LIQUOR), ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC BEET ROOT, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CELTIC SEA SALT.
Check RED VELVET CHOCOLATE CHIP + PREBIOTICS, RED VELVET CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED VELVET CHOCOLATE CHIP + PREBIOTICS, RED VELVET CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


