Is Red velvet cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- 120
- 160a
- 304
- +2 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), 4.78 Yoghurt Chocolate Pieces (11%) [Sugar, 13.4g Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cream Powder 848 (Milk), Dextrose, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, LESS THAN 18 LESS THAN 18 476), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural 6.0g 47.98 - saturated trans Carbohydrate - sugars Dietary Fibre, total Sodium 3.3g 9.58 27.68 Flavouring], Water, Cream Cheese [Milk, Cream 4.78 (Milk), Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Salt, Cultures], 300mg Butter [Pasteurised Cream (Milk)], Vegetable Margarine [Palm Oil**, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (160a)], Cocoa Powder, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent (500), Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Colour (120). 19.68 3.38 213mg ALLERGY ADVICE: Contains wheat, gluten, milk, soy. May contain almond, hazelnut, macadamia, pistachio, walnut, egg. White chocolate contains minimum 25% cocoa solids and 20% minimum milk solids. ** Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil. Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org Not suitable for vegetarians.
Check Red velvet cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red velvet cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


