Is Red Velvet Cupcake Bites, 3.1 Oz, 12 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanillin (An Artificial Flavoring)), Cupcake Bites Wheata Flour, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Palm Kernel, Palm, Soybean, Cottonseed, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Water, Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt And Xanthan Gum
Check Red Velvet Cupcake Bites, 3.1 Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Velvet Cupcake Bites, 3.1 Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
Red Velvet Cupcake Bites, 3.1 Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


