Is RED VELVET FRENCH MACARONS, RED VELVET Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- cultured milk
- cream
- cream cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, ALMOND FLOUR, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS: XANTHAN AND/OR CAROB AND/OR GUAR GUMS), CAGE FREE EGGS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), RICE FLOUR, NATURAL COLOR (VEGETABLE/FRUIT EXTRACT), COCOA POWDER, VANILLA PASTE.
Check RED VELVET FRENCH MACARONS, RED VELVET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED VELVET FRENCH MACARONS, RED VELVET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Cookie · Piece


