Is Red Velvet Parfait Large Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese cata salt
- cream cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM CHEESE CATA SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM). POWDERED SUGAR SUR CORN STARCH), WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, HYDROGENATE KERNEL OIL, SUCROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP CARBOH GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SUGAR, POLYGLYCEFOL ESTERS ACIDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE NATURA FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHAT, XANTHAN GUM NATUR COLORED WITH BETA CAROTEN WATER, EGG SQR THE VEGETABLE SHORTENING HYDROGENAT D SCYMER COTTONS ED OILS WITH MONO - AND DIGLRICILIONAL COCCA P.OCESSED WITH ALKALI, FD&C REC 40 LEAVE POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODUM BOWBO CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE CHOCOLATE S CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER SO LECITHIN BU VANILLIN), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS SLT POTASSUN (PRESERVATIVE). CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, EGG, SOY PRODUCED FACILITY THAT USES PEANUTS & TREE NUTS.
Check Red Velvet Parfait Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Velvet Parfait Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


