Is Red Velvet Parfait Large Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- sodium citrate natura flavor
- natural & artificial flavors slt potassun
sodium citrate natura flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM CHEESE CATA SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM). POWDERED SUGAR SUR CORN STARCH), WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, HYDROGENATE KERNEL OIL, SUCROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP CARBOH GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SUGAR, POLYGLYCEFOL ESTERS ACIDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE NATURA FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHAT, XANTHAN GUM NATUR COLORED WITH BETA CAROTEN WATER, EGG SQR THE VEGETABLE SHORTENING HYDROGENAT D SCYMER COTTONS ED OILS WITH MONO - AND DIGLRICILIONAL COCCA P.OCESSED WITH ALKALI, FD&C REC 40 LEAVE POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODUM BOWBO CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE CHOCOLATE S CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER SO LECITHIN BU VANILLIN), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS SLT POTASSUN (PRESERVATIVE). CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, EGG, SOY PRODUCED FACILITY THAT USES PEANUTS & TREE NUTS.
Check Red Velvet Parfait Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Velvet Parfait Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


