Is Red Vines Made Simple Twists Berry Licorice, 4 Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Berry-flavored twist candies offer a sweet, fruity taste with a soft, chewy texture; reviewers commonly note consistent chewiness, bright berry flavor, and convenient 4-ounce packaging for portability. Typical uses include casual snacking, movie-night treats, party bowls, and candy jars; feedback mentions occasional variation in freshness and sweetness intensity and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cane sugar, wheat flour, radish extract (added for color), citric acid, natural berry flavor with other natural flavors

Check Red Vines Made Simple Twists Berry Licorice, 4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Vines Made Simple Twists Berry Licorice, 4 Oz. is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go