Is Red Vines Twists, Original Red Licorice Candy, 4 oz, 15 ct 1PK Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Licorice Extract, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% of Mono- and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carnauba Wax.
Check Red Vines Twists, Original Red Licorice Candy, 4 oz, 15 ct 1PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Vines Twists, Original Red Licorice Candy, 4 oz, 15 ct 1PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Vines Twists, Original Red Licorice Candy, 4 oz, 15 ct 1PK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


