Is RED, WHITE & BLUE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE LEMON, RED CHERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BLUE #1, RED # 3, RED #40.

Check RED, WHITE & BLUE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE LEMON, RED CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go