Is RED, WHITE & BLUE RIBBON FLAVORED STRAWBERRY, VANILLA AND CAKE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, RED, WHITE & BLUE RIBBON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Corn Syrup, Cream, Buttermilk, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Beet Extract For Color, Caramel Color, Contains Milk

Check RED, WHITE & BLUE RIBBON FLAVORED STRAWBERRY, VANILLA AND CAKE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, RED, WHITE & BLUE RIBBON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RED, WHITE & BLUE RIBBON FLAVORED STRAWBERRY, VANILLA AND CAKE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, RED, WHITE & BLUE RIBBON is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go