Is RED, WHITE & BLUE RIBBON FLAVORED STRAWBERRY, VANILLA AND CAKE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, RED, WHITE & BLUE RIBBON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Corn Syrup, Cream, Buttermilk, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Beet Extract For Color, Caramel Color, Contains Milk
Check RED, WHITE & BLUE RIBBON FLAVORED STRAWBERRY, VANILLA AND CAKE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, RED, WHITE & BLUE RIBBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED, WHITE & BLUE RIBBON FLAVORED STRAWBERRY, VANILLA AND CAKE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, RED, WHITE & BLUE RIBBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
RED, WHITE & BLUE RIBBON FLAVORED STRAWBERRY, VANILLA AND CAKE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, RED, WHITE & BLUE RIBBON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


