Is RED WHITE & BOOM! ORGANIC POPS, RED WHITE & BOOM! Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tangy-sweet pops offer a clear, candy-like flavor with a crisp initial bite and smooth melt; texture is firm yet not overly dense. Commonly enjoyed as handheld treats at parties, seasonal celebrations, or dessert garnishes. Reviews frequently note bold taste and crunchy texture, plus varying comments on size or packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy-sweet pops offer a clear, candy-like flavor with a crisp initial bite and smooth melt; texture is firm yet not overly dense. Commonly enjoyed as handheld treats at parties, seasonal celebrations, or dessert garnishes. Reviews frequently note bold taste and crunchy texture, plus varying comments on size or packaging.
Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC STABILIZER (ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA), ORGANIC SPIRULINA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check RED WHITE & BOOM! ORGANIC POPS, RED WHITE & BOOM! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED WHITE & BOOM! ORGANIC POPS, RED WHITE & BOOM! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


