Is RED WINE VINEGAR & GREEK KALAMATA OLIVES GOURMET DRESSING, GREEK KALAMATA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, KALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), BALSAMIC VINEGAR, GARLIC, CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR), SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, BASIL, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE.

Check RED WINE VINEGAR & GREEK KALAMATA OLIVES GOURMET DRESSING, GREEK KALAMATA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

RED WINE VINEGAR & GREEK KALAMATA OLIVES GOURMET DRESSING, GREEK KALAMATA is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading