Is RED WINE VINEGAR & GREEK KALAMATA OLIVES GOURMET DRESSING, GREEK KALAMATA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, KALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), BALSAMIC VINEGAR, GARLIC, CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR), SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, BASIL, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE.
Check RED WINE VINEGAR & GREEK KALAMATA OLIVES GOURMET DRESSING, GREEK KALAMATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED WINE VINEGAR & GREEK KALAMATA OLIVES GOURMET DRESSING, GREEK KALAMATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE
Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Olive Oil & Vinegar - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
RED WINE VINEGAR & GREEK KALAMATA OLIVES GOURMET DRESSING, GREEK KALAMATA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


