Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is RED WRITING GEL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, FD&C RED 40.

Check RED WRITING GEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
GooeySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? RED WRITING GEL | Spoonful