Is Redcon1 MRE Powder Blueberry Cobbler Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (Beef Protein Isolate (Bovine), Salmon Protein, Chicken Protein, Egg Albumin, Browin Rice Protein, And Pea Protein), Dehydrated Yam, Degydrated Swwwt Potato, Pea Starch, Coconut Water Powder, Dehydrated Blueberry Fruit, Dehydrated Goji Fruit, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Mct Oil, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Cinammon, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfate- Potassium

Check Redcon1 MRE Powder Blueberry Cobbler against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Redcon1 MRE Powder Blueberry Cobbler is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoDrinking