Is Redcon1 MRE Powder Strawberry Shortcake -- 25 Servings Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut water powder

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (Beef Protein Isolate (Bovine), Salmon Protein (Fish), Chicken Protein, Egg Albumin (Egg), Brown Rice Protein, And Pea Protein), Dehydrated Yam, Dehydrated Sweet Potato, Pea Starch, Coconut Water Powder (Coconut), Dehydrated Blueberry Fruit, Dehydrated Goji Fruit, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Mct Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame-k, Contains: Eggs, Fish (Salmon), Coconut, Allergen Information: Manufactured On Shared Equipment Which Processes Products Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts Flavor And Peanuts Flavor

Check Redcon1 MRE Powder Strawberry Shortcake -- 25 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Redcon1 MRE Powder Strawberry Shortcake -- 25 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go