Is Redcon1 MRE Powder Strawberry Shortcake -- 25 Servings Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (Beef Protein Isolate (Bovine), Salmon Protein (Fish), Chicken Protein, Egg Albumin (Egg), Brown Rice Protein, And Pea Protein), Dehydrated Yam, Dehydrated Sweet Potato, Pea Starch, Coconut Water Powder (Coconut), Dehydrated Blueberry Fruit, Dehydrated Goji Fruit, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Mct Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame-k, Contains: Eggs, Fish (Salmon), Coconut, Allergen Information: Manufactured On Shared Equipment Which Processes Products Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts Flavor And Peanuts Flavor
Check Redcon1 MRE Powder Strawberry Shortcake -- 25 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redcon1 MRE Powder Strawberry Shortcake -- 25 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake
Where to buy
Redcon1 MRE Powder Strawberry Shortcake -- 25 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


