Is Redcon1 Vanilla Milkshake Protein Shake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Protein Blend (bovine Collagen Peptides, Pea Protein, Rice Protein), Less Than 1% Of: Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Dibotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Inulin, Cellulose Gum, Sea Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Redcon1 Vanilla Milkshake Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redcon1 Vanilla Milkshake Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


