This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Redcon1 Vanilla Milkshake Protein Shake Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Protein Blend (bovine Collagen Peptides, Pea Protein, Rice Protein), Less Than 1% Of: Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Dibotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Inulin, Cellulose Gum, Sea Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Redcon1 Vanilla Milkshake Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Redcon1 Vanilla Milkshake Protein Shake | Spoonful