Is Reddi-Bulk Jubes Jujubes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar/glucose-fructose, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Benzoate, Artificial Colours (contains Tartrazine), Licorice Extract, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya And Wheat.
Check Reddi-Bulk Jubes Jujubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reddi-Bulk Jubes Jujubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reddi Wip Non Dairy Whipped Topping Almond & Coconut Aerosol - 6 Oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


