Is REDDI WIP Caramel Topping, 6.5 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Contains less than 2% of the following: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mono- and Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Red 3._x000D_Propellant: Nitrous Oxide._x000D_CONTAINS: Milk
Check REDDI WIP Caramel Topping, 6.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDDI WIP Caramel Topping, 6.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Sauce · Can


