Is Reddi-wip Chocolate Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Sugar, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Nonfat Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide

Check Reddi-wip Chocolate Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reddi-wip Chocolate Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyFluffyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishingCoffee