Is REDDI WIP Original, 15 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cream

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet whipped topping delivers an airy, creamy texture that holds soft peaks and disperses smoothly from an aerosol can. Commonly used to enhance coffee, pies, hot chocolate, fruit, and desserts. Reviewers note consistent performance and convenience; occasional comments mention uneven dispensing or unexpectedly short can life for heavy users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Less than 2% of: Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan. Propellant: Nitrous Oxide. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check REDDI WIP Original, 15 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing