Is REDDI WIP Whipped Cream For Fruit, 6.5 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk*, Liquid Sugar, Cream*, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Less than 2% of: Cellulose Gel, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Molasses, Caramel Color.Propellant: Nitrous Oxide.Contains: Milk.*Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat
Check REDDI WIP Whipped Cream For Fruit, 6.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDDI WIP Whipped Cream For Fruit, 6.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 13 oz., 13 OZ
Land O Lakes Sweet Cream Salted Whipped Butter 8oz. Tub
About this product
Condiment · Can


