Is Reddi Wip Zero Sugar Dairy Whipped Topping, Zero Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM*, WATER, NONFAT MILK*, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE. PROPELLANT: NITROUS OXIDE.
Check Reddi Wip Zero Sugar Dairy Whipped Topping, Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reddi Wip Zero Sugar Dairy Whipped Topping, Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, COCONUT MILK
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
About this product
Condiment · Can


