Is Reddmen's Cold Pizza Hot & Sweet Pepper Relish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural spice flavors
natural spice flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Jalapeno Peppers, Onion, Peppers, Pectin, Salt, Natural Spice Flavors
Check Reddmen's Cold Pizza Hot & Sweet Pepper Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reddmen's Cold Pizza Hot & Sweet Pepper Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Heinze Sweet Relish
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Reddmen's Cold Pizza Hot & Sweet Pepper Relish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


