Is Reddmen's Fresh Sweet Onion Peach Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Peaches, Onions, Water, Brown Sugar, Chili Peppers, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum
Check Reddmen's Fresh Sweet Onion Peach Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reddmen's Fresh Sweet Onion Peach Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, No Salt Added, 15.25 oz canned corn
Garden Fresh Gourmet Organic Jack's Cantina Salsa
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
Where to buy
Reddmen's Fresh Sweet Onion Peach Salsa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


