Is Redmond Real Sea Salt - Natural Unrefined Organic Gluten Free, Seasoning Set (1 Pack) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Real Salt, Garlic Seasoning: Real Salt, Organic Garlic, Onion Seasoning: Real Salt, Organic Onion, Season Salt: Real Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Corriander, Organic Mustard, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Paprika, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Tumeric, Organic Parsley

Check Redmond Real Sea Salt - Natural Unrefined Organic Gluten Free, Seasoning Set (1 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Redmond Real Sea Salt - Natural Unrefined Organic Gluten Free, Seasoning Set (1 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping