Is Redondo 400 Piece Cappuccino Gluten Free?

Ingredients
For Ready-to-eat Product Flour (Gluten), Vegetable Oil (Palm Fruit), Starch, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Cbeamer Syrup, Vegetable Oils Coconut, Palm Tcow's Milki, Emulsifier Mono- And Of Fatty Acids E4711, Stabilizer Sodium E452i, Dipotassium Phosphate E340iijj Tsillcon Dioxide E551, Colour Beta Cocoa Alkali, Flavourings (Cappucino) Wheat Gluten
Check Redondo 400 Piece Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redondo 400 Piece Cappuccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack
Pur Gum Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint 57 Piece(s)
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
About this product
Cookie · Piece


