Is Reds Burrito Cheese Quesadilla - 4.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic white cheddar cheese
- organic mozzarella cheese
- oragnic pepper jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized organic milk
- natural enzymes organic filling: organic yellow cheddar cheese
organic white cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Tortilla: Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Canola Oil and/or Organic Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Natural Enzymes Organic Filling: Organic Yellow Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Organic Annatto (Color), Vegetable Enzymes], Oragnic Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Organic Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Water, Organic White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Organic Green Chile Peppers, Contains 2% or Less of Organic Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices.
Check Reds Burrito Cheese Quesadilla - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reds Burrito Cheese Quesadilla - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reds Burrito Cheese Quesadilla - 4.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


