Is Reds Burrito Cheese Quesadilla - 4.5 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tortilla: Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Canola Oil and/or Organic Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Natural Enzymes Organic Filling: Organic Yellow Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Organic Annatto (Color), Vegetable Enzymes], Oragnic Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Organic Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Water, Organic White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Organic Green Chile Peppers, Contains 2% or Less of Organic Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices.

Check Reds Burrito Cheese Quesadilla - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Reds Burrito Cheese Quesadilla - 4.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go