Is Red's Chicken Chorizo Egg'wich, 3.9 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
- egg patty
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
EGG PATTY (WHOLE EGG, WHOLE MILK, CORN STARCH. SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER), CHICKEN CHORIZO PATTY (CHICKEN, WATER, GROUND PAPRIKA, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER ONION POWDER), AMERICAN CHEESE [(CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, APO-CAROTENAL AND BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR)]
Check Red's Chicken Chorizo Egg'wich, 3.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red's Chicken Chorizo Egg'wich, 3.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


