Is REDSTONE'S, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE MACAROON Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, (EMULSIFIER), AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], MACARONI CRUNCH [SUGAR, PEANUTS, APRICOT KERNELS, COCONUT (MAY CONTAIN SULFITES), EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], GRANULATED ALMONDS, ALMOND FLAVOR (REFINED COCONUT OIL).
Check REDSTONE'S, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE MACAROON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDSTONE'S, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE MACAROON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


