Is Redstones Milk Chocolate Red Velvet Cake Bar, 3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream flavor
- cream type flavor
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk solids
- milk chocolate
cream flavor
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], MARSHMALLOW BITS [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED# 40], RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR, CREAM TYPE FLAVOR [MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES AND NATURAL FLAVORS], CREAM FLAVOR [SOYBEAN OIL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], ARTIFICIAL FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check Redstones Milk Chocolate Red Velvet Cake Bar, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redstones Milk Chocolate Red Velvet Cake Bar, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Redstones Milk Chocolate Red Velvet Cake Bar, 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


