Is Redstones Milk Chocolate Red Velvet Cake Bar, 3 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream flavor
- cream type flavor
- nonfat milk solids
- whole milk powder
- soybean oil and natural flavors
- medium chain triglycerides and natural flavors
- red velvet cake flavor
- natural flavors
- +1 more
cream flavor
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], MARSHMALLOW BITS [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED# 40], RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR, CREAM TYPE FLAVOR [MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES AND NATURAL FLAVORS], CREAM FLAVOR [SOYBEAN OIL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], ARTIFICIAL FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check Redstones Milk Chocolate Red Velvet Cake Bar, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redstones Milk Chocolate Red Velvet Cake Bar, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Redstones Milk Chocolate Red Velvet Cake Bar, 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


