Is Redstones Milk Chocolate Red Velvet Cake Bar, 3 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- soybean oil and natural flavors
- red velvet cake flavor
- medium chain triglycerides and natural flavors
- natural flavors
soybean oil and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], MARSHMALLOW BITS [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED# 40], RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR, CREAM TYPE FLAVOR [MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES AND NATURAL FLAVORS], CREAM FLAVOR [SOYBEAN OIL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], ARTIFICIAL FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check Redstones Milk Chocolate Red Velvet Cake Bar, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redstones Milk Chocolate Red Velvet Cake Bar, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Redstones Milk Chocolate Red Velvet Cake Bar, 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


