Is REDUCED FAT CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check REDUCED FAT CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
TangySaltySavory
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing