Is Reduced fat Custard Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reconstituted dried skimmed milk (50%) (water, dried skimmed milk), water, reconstituted buttermilk powder (16%) (water, buttermilk powder), sugar, modified maize starch, vegetable oils (palm, coconut), stabiliser (triphosphates), flavouring, colours (annatto, curcumin). allergy advice ap ins gui pro thro mic into heat 1 mi (cat (cat i on ful 1 min for allergens, see ingredients in bold. nutrition typical values (cat e (as consumed) per 100g per 1/4 pack (125g) stir be serve energy 326kj 407kj hob -

Check Reduced fat Custard against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping