Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is REDUCED FAT FETA CHEESE CRUMBLED Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check REDUCED FAT FETA CHEESE CRUMBLED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSandwich
Pescatarian? REDUCED FAT FETA CHEESE CRUMBLED | Spoonful