Is REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BAR, EGGNOG Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- egg nog base
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTERFAT, EGG NOG BASE (CONTAINING CORN SYRUP, WATER, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NUTMEG, SUGAR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC COLOR), STABILIZER (CONTAINING GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, SALT.
Check REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BAR, EGGNOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BAR, EGGNOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


